Executive Board

District Governor

Manuel Santiago
Orange Coast College
[email protected]

District Secretary

Wayne Cheng
SF State University
[email protected]

District Treasurer

Shaira Ramirez-Santos
UC Berkeley
[email protected]

Lieutenant Governors

Capital

Joshua Ranario
University of the Pacific
[email protected]

Central Coast

Nicolas Wright
Cal Poly SLO
[email protected]

Desert Oasis

Mark Fernandez
UC Riverside
[email protected]

Foothill

Richard Tzul
CSU Los Angeles
[email protected]

Golden Gate

Alan Kwok
UC Berkeley
[email protected]

Magic Kingdom

Angela Lagrada
CSU Fullerton
[email protected]

Metro

Joshua Nepomuceno
CSU Northridge
[email protected]

Paradise

Jack Miao
San Diego State University
[email protected]

Sunset

Jennifer Tai
San Jose State University
[email protected]

District Chairs

Communications & Marketing

Ryan Hoang
Orange Coast College
[email protected]

District Convention

Jennifer Hoang
CSU Fullerton
[email protected]

Fall Training Conference

Cecilia Nguyen
UC Berkeley
[email protected]

Kiwanis Family & Foundation

Calvin Chau
UC Riverside
[email protected]

Member Recognition

Katelyn Duch
CSU Long Beach
[email protected]

Membership Development & Education

Tommy Thach
Orange Coast College
[email protected]

Service

Hever Miranda
San Diego State University
[email protected]

Technology

Jonathan Chu
UCLA
[email protected]

On To International Convention

Ivan Hoz
CSU Fullerton
[email protected]

President’s Retreat

Ana Chavez
UC Berkeley
[email protected]

Kiwanis Committee & Regional Advisors

District Administrator

Armando Velazquez
[email protected]

Director of Service Leadership Programs

Bruce Hennings
[email protected]

Southern Assistant District Administrator & MD&E Advisor

Peter Yu
[email protected]

Northern Assistant District Administrator

Hebron Viray
[email protected]

Kiwanis Family & Foundation Advisor

Camille Goulet
[email protected]

Special Events Advisor

Robert Chirk
[email protected]

District Convention & Technology Advisor

Don Hull
[email protected]

Fall Training Conference Advisor

Bill Carpenter
[email protected]

Fall Training Conference Advisor

Virginia Carpenter
[email protected]

Capital Regional Advisor

Dan Germain
[email protected]

Assistant Capital Regional Advisor

Tom Leahy
[email protected]

Central Coast Regional Advisor

Patrick Ballecer
[email protected]

Desert Oasis Regional Advisor

Linda Marx
[email protected]

Assistant Desert Oasis Regional Advisor & Assistant District Convention Advisor

Ron Liu
[email protected]

Foothill Regional Advisor

Grace Chi
[email protected]

Golden Gate Regional Advisor

Joe Lee
[email protected]

Magic Kingdom Regional Advisor

Scott Smith
[email protected]

Assistant Magic Kingdom Regional Advisor

Yaret Casillas Smith
[email protected]

Metro Regional Advisor

Maria Garcia-Barajas
[email protected]

Assistant Metro Regional Advisor & Member Recognition Advisor

Garvey Su
[email protected]

Paradise Regional Advisor & Communications & Marketing Advisor

Patricia Ryder
[email protected]

Sunset Regional Advisor

Derek Lubich
[email protected]